EDITION 2020

inedit on

EDITION 2020

inedit on

OFFICIAL INTERNATIONAL SECTION

All I Can Say

Danny Clinch, Taryn Gould, Colleen Hennessy, Shannon Hoon, 2019, United States, 102 min.

Dark City Beneath the Beat

TT The Artist, 2019, United States, 65 min.

Dead Souls’ Vacation

Keko Chelidze, 2020, Georgia, 67 min.

Elder’s Corner

Siji Awoyinka, 2020, Nigeria, United States, 97 min.

Faith & Branko

Catherine Harte, 2020, Serbia, UK, 82 min.

Keyboard Fantasies:
The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story

Posy Dixon, 2019, UK, 63 min.

Welcome To The Dark Ages

Paul Duanne, 2019, Ireland, 83 min.

PANORAMA NACIONAL

Agapito Marazuela, la estatua partida

Lidia Martin Merino, 2019, Spain, 88 min.

El caso Love Parade

Domink Wesseley 2020, Spain, 90 min.

El que la lleva la entiende

Rocío Martín, Selu García Cossío, 2020,
Spain, 92 min.

Nou Set Dos

Albert Domenech, Oscar Sanchez, 2020,
Spain, 52 min.

Palabra de Capitán

Nacho Sacaluga, 2020, Spain, 90 min.

Revelando a Mario. El hombre
detrás de la revolución musical

Simó Mateu, 2020, Spain, 80 min.

Rolling Stone: Life and Death
of Brian Jones

Danny García, 2019, Spain, 96 mins.


Sempre dijous

Joan Porcel, 2020, Spain, 72 mins.


Se Prohíbe el Cante

Paco Ortiz, Félix Vázquez, 2019, Spain, 82 min.

The Mystery of the Pink Flamingo

Javier Polo, 2020, Spain, 85 min.

EXCEDLENTS

Phil Lynott:
Songs for While I’m Away

Emer Reynolds, 2020, Ireland, 112 min.

Punk The Capital:
Building a Sound Movement

Paul Bishow, James Schneider, 2019,
United States, 90 min.

Rockfield: The Studio on the Farm

Hannah Berryman, 2020, UK, 91 min.

Hitsville: The Making Of Motown

Benjamin Turner, Gabe Turner, 2019, UK, United States, 112 min.

It’s yours: a story of
Hip Hop and the Internet

Marguerite de Bourgoing, 2019, France,
United States, 75 min.

My Darling Vivian

Matt Riddlehoover, 2020, United States, 89 min.

Ronnie Wood:
Somebody Up There Likes Me

Mike Figgis, 2019, UK, 71 min.

Rebel Dread

William E. Badgley, 2020, UK, 87 min.

Sarajevo: State in Time

Benjamin Jung, Théo Meurisse, 2019, France, 48 min.

The Chills: The Triumph
& Tragedy of Martin Phillipps

Julia Parnell, 2019, New Zealand, 95 min.

The Go-Go’s

Alison Ellwood, 2020, United States, 97 min.

Bill Wyman: The Quiet One

Oliver Murray, 2019, UK, 98 min.

Universe

Nick Capezzera, Sam Osborn, 2020,
United States, 78 min.

IN-EDIT INTERNATIONAL AWARDS

Álvaro: Rockstars don´t wet the bed

Jorge Catoni, 2019, Chile, 93 min.

OPENING

White Riot

Rubika Shah, 2019, UK, 80 min.

CLOSURE

Sisters With Transistors

Lisa Rovner, 2020, UK, 82 min.

SHORT FILMS

Canto porque tengo que vivir

Santiago Moga Perpén, Carlos Reverte Gómez, 2020, Spain, 18 min.

Helsinki 79

Pablo Fontenla, 2019, Spain, 20 min.

Instant per a dos saxos

Guiu Vallvé, 2019, Spain, 19 min.

Tardes con Satán. Guernika no existe.

Oan Hostench, 2020, Spain, 16 min.

Vive, baila, posa

Valentina Riveiro, 2020, Spain, 12 min.

TRIBUTE TO MARIE LOSIER

The Ballad Of Genesis and Lady Jaye

Marie Losier, 2011, United States, 71 mins.

Felix in Wonderland

Marie Losier, 2019, United States, 50 mins.

Marie Losier's short film selection I.

Marie Losier's short film selection II.

TALENT

Échale limón

Sheila Blanco: la voz de las poetisas del 27