PROGRAMACIÓN 2017

inedit on

PROGRAMACIÓN 2017

inedit on

SECCIÓN OFICIAL INTERNACIONAL

Blue for a Moment

Giorgio Ferrero, Federico Biasin | 2017 | Italia | 97 min.

Cassette: A Documentary Mixtape

Jessica Leski | 2018 | Australia | 94 min.

I am Gagarin

Steve Loveridge | 2018 | Reino Unido, EE.UU | 97 min.

If I Think of Germany at Night

Jake Meginsky, Neil Young | 2018 | EE.UU | 94 min.

Queercore: How to Punk a Revolution

Phillipp Jedicke | 2018 | Alemania | 82 min.

Quest

Jonathan Olshefski | 2017 | Estados Unidos | 104 min.

The Allins

Diego Pascal Panarello| 2018 | Alemania, Italia | 89 min.

When God Sleeps

Till Schauder | 2017 | Alemania, Estados Unidos | 88 min.

Where You're Meant to Be

Paul Fegan | 2016 | Reino Unido | 76 min.

PANORAMA NACIONAL

Ciudadano Fernando Galeano:
Baila o muere

Alex Salgado, Jorge Rodríguez | 2017 | España | 110 min.


Kids Used to Sing

Marc Crehuet | España | 2018 | 49 min

L'home Orquestra. L'Aventura dels músics catalans a Amèrica

Álvaro Fierro, Ibon Ibarlucea | 2017 | España | 64 min.

Les mans d'Alicia

Javier García Lerín | 2018 | España | 90 min.

¿Qué fue del siglo XX? Una historia de 091

Alejandro Gónzalez Salgado | 2017 | España | 67 min.

EXCEDLENTS

Bill Frisell: A Portrait

Emma Franz | 2017 | Australia | 115 min.

Bruk Out! A Dancehall Queen Documentary

Ron Mann | 2018 | Canadá | 80 min.

Bunch of Kunst - A film about Sleaford Mods

Christine Franz | 2017 | Alemania | 102 min.

Chasing Trane: The John Coltrane Documentary

Jonathan Sequeira | 2017 | Australia | 109 min.

Conny Plank - The Potential of Noise

Stuart Swezey | 2018 | EE.UU | 93 min.

Faithfull

Maciej Bochniak | 2017 | Alemania, Polonia | 70 min.

Finding Joseph I. The HR from Bad Brains Documentary

Lori Felker | 2018 | EE.UU | 87 min.

Residente

William E. Badgley | 2017 | Reino Unido | 85 min.

Sepultura Endurance

Otavio Juliano | 2017 | Brasil | 103 min.

The Public Image is Rotten

Sarah Price | 2016 | EE.UU | 87 min.

Tokyo Idols

David Batty | 2017 | Reino Unido | 85 min.

Two Sevens Clash (Dread Meets Punk Rockers)

Don Letts | 2017 | Reino Unido | 44 min.

XTC: This is Pop

Stephen Nomura Schible | 2017 | Japón, EE.UU | 101 min.

PREMIOS IN-EDIT INTERNACIONAL

Eu, Meu Pai e Os Cariocas- 70 Anos de Música no Brasil

Carlos Moena | 2018 | Chile | 88 min.

Unfinished Plan - El camino de Alain Johannes

Marcio Debellian | 2017 | Brasil | 74 min.

INAUGURACIÓN

Liberation Day

Eugene Jarecki | 2017 | Alemania, EE.UU. | 107 min.

CLAUSURA

Eagles of Death Metal: Nos Amis

Paloma Zapata | 2018 | España | 94 min.

ETNIA BARCELONA PRESENTA LA MIRADA

A Life in Waves

Brett Whitcomb | 2017 | Estados Unidos | 75 min.

American Valhalla

David Austin, George Michael | 2018 | Reino Unido| 113 min.

My Life Story (Doc Alive con Suggs)

Julien Temple | 2017 | Reino Unido | 96 min.

Revolution of Sound: Tangerine Dream

Julia Nash | 2017 | EE.UU | 95 min.

Tony Conrad: Completely in the Present

Julia Nash | 2017 | EE.UU | 95 min.

KM.0

Balkan Roots

Chris Rabbitt, Anthony Fletcher | 2016 | Australia | 83 min.

Dub It Yourself

David Austin, George Michael | 2018 | Reino Unido| 113 min.

MicroClima Sound

Vicenç Ferreres | 2017 | España | 64 min.

Sean Levitt:
retrato de una memoria

Lulu Martorell, Roger La Puente, César de Melero | 2019 | España | 40 min.

The Miracle Boy - Steven Munar & The Tea Servants

Marc Barceló | 2019 | España | 56 min.

IN-EDIT SHORTS

[‘ki-ku]

Pavvla

Retirada!!

Rosalía & Raül Refree: “Los Ángeles”

Season: Tracks 1 to 3!

Sinfonía de un palacio

Speaking in voltages

Floating Points: Reflections

Kid Simius: Berlin or the colour of Granada

The time of the Luthiers

IN-EDIT, NENS!

The Penguins Band